ARCOLA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Amazing ARCOLA, ILLINOIS

Class of 1968


Larry Alexander

Patricia Atteberry

Donna Bartholomew

Teresa Bartholomew

Debbie Bergfield

Jeffery Bickel

Carter Black

Janet Boyer

Marilyn Brooks

Shirley Bunten

Linda Burch

Sandi Miller Byers

Richard Carson

Michael Chaney

Patricia Chumbley

Jane Miller Clapp

Janet Clark

Jerry Conner

Sharon Connor

William Coombe

Janet Cox

Gary Culp

Rebecca Davis

Daniel Duhamel

Elizabeth Enders

David Ghere

Jerry Good

Randall Haught

Barbara Holaday

Charleen Honn

David Hood

Andrew Hopkins

David Hudson

Susan Hudson

Rita Hull

Tom Hunt

Dean Keal

Mary Kearns

Debbie Bandy Knaus

Gary Knaus

Paul Knaus

Charles Lee

James Logan

Michael Mackey

Linda Maxwell

Richard Mohr

Carole Morris

Kathleen Nacke

Kathleen Newby

Michael Pace

Virginia Phillips

Nancy Reynolds

Donald Rhodes

Vicky Rothrock

Teresa Runck

Diane Sargent

Lawrence Schrock

Phillip Sisk

James Smith

Sheryl Snyder

Susan Snyder

James Spear

Terry Spence

Thomas Spence

Dennis Taylor

Dennis Thompson

Karen Thompson

Vicki Trimble

Leroy Tucker

Linda Tuttle

Dale Van Cleave

Lynn Van Gundy

Glen Wells

Kathy Wilkerson

Steve Williams

Marie Wingler

Administration, Faculty & Staff


Leon Sitter
Superintendent

Noble Wright
Principal

Board of Education
Left to Right: Mary Monahan, William Cunningham, Dale Gardner, Exel Byers, George Dilliner, Robert Holaday, Al Mohr

Byron Bradford

Lucille Burns

Ken Cummins

Phillip Dennis

Carroll Dunn

Malcolm Fox

June Goluba

Martha Gower

Judy Gregory

John Guyot

Helen Harrington

Laura Henckens

Karen Henderson

Vivian Hull

Rita Hunter

Pauline Lawrence

Richard Mahnke

Songa Phyllis

Mildred Rea

Nelson Roberts

Dean Sanders

Harold Scott

Kay Shonkwiler

Steve Thomas

Imogene Thompson

Joyce Thompson

Sharon Wheeler

Maintenance
Left to Right: Joe McCoy, Frank Clark, Floyd Zike, Teil Gutheridge, Sherwood Ellis

Cafeteria
Front Row, Left to Right: Susie Callahan, Nell Vest, Lena Spear, Lulu Belle Wright, Alberta Neese
Back Row, Left to Right: Margaret Davis, Jan McLane, Mable Ellis, Sarah Hopkins, Jean Weems

Citizens Advisory Committee
Seated, Left to Right: George Anna Wilkerson, Bill Klopfleisch, Louise Showers, Pat Culp, Jeanne Strader, Doris Miller
Standing, Left to Right: Merle Moody, Joyce Shields, Sarah Hopkins, Stan Boyer, Billy Murphy, John Hemmingway, Elizabeth Callahan, Jon Kibler, Milton Miller, Herb Chaney, Evelyn Knaus
Questions/Comments to webmaster@arcolaalumni.org
Last Revision June 2, 2017