ARCOLA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Amazing ARCOLA, ILLINOIS

Class of 1966


Terry Akers

Lynn Albin

Gene Alcorn

Kay Arthur

Michael Bandy

Kathleen Bank

Barbara Bergfield

Michael Blaase

Steven Bullard

Kenneth Byers

David Calhoun

Christine Clark

Scott Cline

Karen Conlin

Catharine Cranmer

Ruth Cummings

Cathy Dague

Marcia Dilliner

Connie Dunagan

Richard Ellison

William Foster

Richard Garrett

Donna Good

Mark Green

Cheryl Holaday

Michael Howrey

Sharon Hudson

Marcia Hull

Suzanne Hunt

Glenn Hutton

Kristine Johnson

Barbara Jolley

Steven Kalaskie

Terry Knaus

Janis Logan

Richard McCollum

Dale McElroy

James Metz

Barbara Miller

Dorothy Miller

Dan Mohr

Loren Navel

Kenneth Newby

Wilmer Otto

Jeffrey Perkins

Wanda Rhoades

Susan Rippey

Stephen Shrader

Katherine Sitz

Barbara Smith

Jeanetta Spear

Janet Strader

Kerry Tuttle

Sandra Van Cleave

Thomas Vandeveer

Lynda Watkins

Perry Weller

Nicki Wright

Janice York
 

Administration - Faculty - Staff


Leon Sitter
Superintendent

Walter Forsyth
Principal

Board of Education
Seated, Left to Right: Norman Weller; Mary Monahan; William Cunningham, President; Dale Gardner, Secretary; George Dilliner
Standing, Left To Right: Hoyt Blaase; Walter Forsyth, HS Principal; Leon Sitter, Superintendent; Kenneth Limkeman, Elementary Principal; Robert Holaday


Byron Bradford

Lucille Burns

Jo Ann Dennis

Mildred Dennis

Phillip Dennis

Carroll Dunn

Judy Gregory

Helen Harrington

Vivian Hull

Rita Hunter

Sally Kibler

Joel Klein

Nancy Krall

Pauline Lawrence

Diane Maxwell

Karen Morris

Mildred Rea

Nelson Roberts

Lloyd Samford

Dean Sanders

Harold Scott

Ronald Shult

Steve Thomas

Imogene Thompson

Wallace Watson

Sharon Wheeler

Maintenance
Left to Right: Floyd Zike, Joe McCoy, Melvin Sabens, Sherwood Ellis, Frank Clark

Cafeteria
Left to Right: Jan McLane, ? Otto, Sarah Hopkins, ? Jones, Alma Wilson, Essie Murphy, Nell Vest, Margaret Davis, Mildred Clark, Catharine Gray

Bus Drivers
Kneeling, Left to Right: Ralph Edgar, Tom Davis, Berkey Walton, Parcel Laws
Standing, Left to Right: Sherwood Ellis, Kay Rardin, Margaret Moses, Mary Wells, Everett Ingram

Citizens Advisory Committee
Seated, Left to Right: Georgianna Wilkerson, Sarah Hopkins, Chloanne Greathouse, Iris Edgar, Virginia Johns, Elizabeth Callahan, Marilyn Kolbeson, Evelyn Knaus
Standing, Left to Right: Lawrence Conlin, Pete Nacke, Dan Curry, Rev. Wesley Groff, Harold Chaney, Francis Warters, Carl Baxter, Eli Kaufman
Questions/Comments to webmaster@arcolaalumni.org
Last Revision November 10, 2017